The 15th Junior Flash Inter-School Competition

The 15th Junior Flash Inter-School Competition

The 15th Junior Flash Inter School Computer Competition was held in the school premises on 23rd January 2018. The event saw thirteen prestigious schools of Delhi NCR participate.
The results of the various events that were conducted are as follows:

Event Winner Schools Result
1.Dress To Be for Class 3
(Students were dressed up as a Mobile Apps and were to speak for 2 minutes.)
Air Force Bal Bharti School
R.S.J.M.S – Laavanya Bagwati P3E
Amity International School
1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
2.Show the Stuff (Scratch)
(The teams were to create a game using various commands, on a topic given on the spot.)
Modern School (V.V)
R.S.J.M.S –
Aryan Bhasin & Adhiraj Dhawan P5C

Birla Vidya Niketan)
1st Position

2nd Position
3rd Position
3.Model Making
(The teams were to create a working model using computer E-Waste.)
Air Force Bal Bharti School
R.S.J.M.S -
Shiven Gupta P4H & Aadi Chawla P5C

Delhi Public School (E.O.K)
1st Position

2nd Position
3rd Position
4.Slide Swivel
(The children were judged on the presentation they were supposed to create using Power Point 2013.)
Delhi Public School (E.O.K)
St. Columbus
Bluebells International School
1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
5.Turtle’s Trail
(Students were to create figures on a topic given on the spot using LOGO.)
Delhi Public School (E.O.K)
R.S.J.M.S –
Pulkeshi Patil &Aman Bhatia P3D

Air Force Bal Bharti School
1st Position

2nd Position

3rd Position
6.Create a Mate (Publisher)
(Students were to create a poster on a topic given on the spot using Publisher 2013)
Amity Internationl School
Birla Vidya Niketan
Modern School, Faridabad

1st Position
2nd Position
3rd Position
7.Quiz Buzz
(The written preliminary round saw eight teams qualifying for the final round.)
Delhi Public School (E.O.K)
Bluebells International School
R.S.J.M.S -
Aarav Budhiraja P4E & Angela M Raynil P5D
1st Position
2nd Position

3rd Position

The overall result of the 15th Junior Flash Inter School Computer Competition is as under:

Prize School’s Name
1st Delhi Public School (E.O.K)
2nd R.S.J.M.S
3rd Birla Vidya Niketan

Comments are closed.