Academic Achievements

19TH NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

19TH NATIONAL SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

19th National Science Olympiad, conducted by Science Olympiad Foundation for classes P3, P4 & P5 was held on 24.12.2016. 99 students of P3, 79 of P4 and 57 students of P5 appeared in the examination. The result of first level of the examination is as under:

Sr.No. Name Class School Rank Zonal Rank International Rank Qual. for Level-2
1 Avni Singh P3E 1 64 522 YES
2 Naisha Bhatia P3H 2 81 660 NO
3 Vedant Gupta P3F 3 88 730 NO
4 Srijan Garg P4A 1 17 186 YES
5 Anagh Shanker P4B 2 26 245 YES
6 Poorna G Tiwari P4A 3 46 384 YES
7 Rhythm Mahajan P4B 4 64 505 YES
8 Agrim Jain P4C 5 66 512 YES
9 Aarav Gupta P4E 7 76 615 YES
10 Ria D Bhasin P4F 6 74 596 YES
11 Ananya Dhawan P5B 6 134 1063 YES
12 Ananya Jain P5E 7 142 1107 YES
13 Ruhaan S Budhiraja P5E 2 90 777 YES
14 Sahavaasi Suryadevara P5F 1 52 481 YES
15 Khushi Aggarwal P5G 3 112 919 YES
16 Nandini Singla P5G 5 132 1047 YES
17 Manya Pathak P5H 4 127 1026 YES
10TH INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

10TH INTERNATIONAL MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD

10th International Mathematics Olympiad, conducted by Science Olympiad Foundation for classes P4 & P5 was held on 13.12.2016. 95 students of P4 and 85 students of P5 appeared in the examination. The result of first level of the examination is as under:

Sr.No. Name Class School Rank Zonal Rank Qual. for Level-2
1 Srijan Garg P4A 1 74 YES
2 Siddharth V Sawhney P4D 2 118 YES
3 Agrim Jain P4C 3 125 YES
4 Poorna G Tewari P4A 4 147 YES
5 Maadhav Goel P5A 1 39 YES
6 Arsh Jain P5G 2 63 YES
7 Ananya Jain P5E 3 87 YES
8 Sujagi Bansal P5D 4 107 YES
9 Aryan Malhotra P5B 5 145 YES
10 Ananya Dhawan P5B 6 220 YES
11 Arham Garg P5B 7 235 YES
9TH INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS

9TH INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD OF MATHEMATICS

9th International Olympiad of Mathematics, conducted by Silver Zone Foundation for classes 2 & 3 was held on 06.12.2016.The result of first level of the examination is as under:

Sr.No. Name Class School Rank Zonal Rank Qual. for Level-2
1 Krishiv Jain P2G 1 130 YES
2 Surya Ralli P2A 2 238 NO
3 Anaisha Goel P2B 3 276 NO
4 Jayditya Chadha P3D 1 8 YES
5 Tanush Arora P3H 2 18 NO
6 Devasya Agarwal P3C 3 29 NO