Sports Achievements

BASKETBALL MATCH

BASKETBALL MATCH

Date Competition Organiser/Venue Participants Result
20.09.2018 BASKETBALL MATCH (BOYS) AMERICAN EMBASSY SCHOOL DELHI (Boys) 1.KIANN UPPAL P4C 2.SAVOR SOOD P4C 3.SOHAM AGGARWAL P4A 4.KANAV SINGHI P5C 5.GRANTH P5B 6.VATSAL GUPTA P5B 7.MOHD.FARHAN YUSUF P5B 8.KABIR WADHWA P5E 9.ARJUN ARORA P3H 10.AARAV GROVER P3H 11.MAAHIT JAIN P3C 12.ADVAIT P5E 13.AYAAN MEHNDIRATTA P3D (Girls) 1.AVYA AGRAWAL P5E 2.MANASVI SINGHAL P4C 3.MIRAYA JAIN P5D 4.RABHYA MADHOK P5H 5.ABHIRATI SINGHAL P4C 6.SAANVI JAIN P4A


Winner





Winner
18th Vasant Valley Inter-School Mini Soccer Tournament-2018

18th Vasant Valley Inter-School Mini Soccer Tournament-2018

Date Competition Organiser/Venue Participants Result
19-02-2018 to 23-02-2018 18th Vasant Valley Inter-School Mini Soccer Tournament-2018 Vasant Valley School Boys Team 1.Eaksav Bhutani P5E 2.Ranveer Singh Dhupia P5H 3.Karanveer Singh P5A 4.Rajveer Nagrath P5E 5.Sai Shivaansh Sharoff P5E 6.Rayan Madan P3B 7.Jass Soni P5H 8.Jahaan Narang P4E 9.Roshil Kataria p4H 10.Krishang D Chhabra P4H 11.Tanay Jalan P5F 12.Karong.R.Kom P4D 13.Karong.K.Kom P4E 14.Eshaan Mittal P5E 15.Lukshaya Arora P3B Girls Team 1.Diva Chaudhary P5A 2.Pashmeen Kaur P5G 3.Vamika Arora P5G 4.Rupashi SharmaP5G 5.Navya Sirohi P5G 6.Juwairiyyah Shah P4A 7.Aarnya Arora P4A 8.Vanshika Taneja P5D 9.Riana Singh P5G 10.Prisha Ahluwalia P4G 11.Trisha Bahuguna P4C 12.Kaavya Singhal P4A 13.Amara Ahuja P4B 14.Zara Jahangir P4B 15.Manassvi Rani P3B 16.Aadya Mittal P3G



Winners








The girls played two matches out of which they won one match.
Virendra Singh Chess Tournament

Virendra Singh Chess Tournament

Date Competition Organiser/Venue Participants Result
20.01.2018 to 21.01.2018 Virendra Singh Chess Tournament Modern School Vasavt Vihar (Team A) 1.Agrim jain P5C 2.Riyan Aggarwal P5C 3.Devaryya Bansal P3H 4.Kimaya Yaduvanshi P4F (Team B) 1.Aviiraj Aggarwal P5C 2.Utkrisht Chopra P4A 3.Vinayak Arora P4A 4.Abhyudaya Arora P5C
3rd Position