Uncategorized

Admission (2018-19)

Admission (2018-19)

General Information: General Category (other than EWS/DG Category)

Guidelines For Admission of EWS/DG Category Children In Pre-School/Pre-Primary And Class 1

Draw of Lots for admission to Pre School, Pre-Primary and Class-1 for academic session 2018-19 under General Category will be conducted on Tuesday, February 13, 2018 :

Class Time
Pre School 9:00 AM
Pre-Primary 11:00 AM
Class-1 12:00 Noon

List of eligible candidates for Draw of Lots under General Category for Admission 2018-19.

Pre-School Pre-Primary Class-1

List of Applicants (with Points) who have applied for admission under open seats for the academic session 2018-19.

Pre-School Pre-Primary Class-1
Schedule for Draw of Lots to be held on Monday, February 12, 2018 for applicants eligible under Sibling/ Alumni Category.

List of applicants eligible for the Draw of Lots on Monday, February 12,2018 for admission under Sibling/Alumni category.


Pre-School: Alumni Sibling
Pre-Primary: Alumni Sibling
Class-1: Alumni Sibling




Schedule and Guidelines for Admission 2018-19.
Bus Route
Admission (2017-18)

Admission (2017-18)

General Information: General Category (other than EWS/DG Category)  

Schedule for draw of lots for admission to class P1, Pre Primary and Pre school for 2017-18 to be held on Friday, 3rd March 2017 for those eligible under the following categories :

Class Category Time
Sibling Alumni
P1 9:00 AM
Pre-Primary 9:30 AM
Pre-School 10:00 AM
List of eligible candidates :
P1: Sibling Alumni
Pre-Primary: Sibling Alumni
Pre-School: Sibling

Schedule for draw of lots for admission to class P1, Pre Primary and Pre school for 2017-18 under EWS/DG category to be held on Saturday, 4th March 2017:

Class Category EWS/DG Time
P1 10:00 AM
Pre-Primary 11:00 AM
Pre-School 12:00 NOON
List of EWS/DG candidates :

Schedule for draw of lots for admission to class Pre School, Pre Primary and P1 for 2017-18 under General category (including Alumni and Sibling) to be held on Sunday, 5th March 2017:

Class General Category (including Alumni and Sibling) Time
Pre School 09:00 AM
Pre-Primary 10:00 AM
P1 11:00 AM
List of General Applicants :